Active

M&M MEDICAL GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
11996802Copy
Copy
Registered office
B4 Heol Y Twyn, Talbot Green Business Park, Talbot Green, Rct CF72 9FG
Incorporated
15/05/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.02M2025
0.39%vs 2024

2024: £1.02M

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, M&M MEDICAL GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £1.02M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.02M in 2024 to £1.02M in 2025 (0.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.02M2025
0.39%from £1.02M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures M&M MEDICAL GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£999.62K2023£1.02M2025
+2.1%vs 2023

+1.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+2.1%

£999.62K in 2023 to £1.02M in 2025

Every measure that changed in M&M MEDICAL GROUP LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for M&M MEDICAL GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£787.90K892.55K999.62K1.02M1.02M
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£126.79K10.45K0.000.000.00
Employees33333

M&M MEDICAL GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for M&M MEDICAL GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

M&M MEDICAL GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £1.02M for 2025. That compares with £1.02M in 2024, a change of 0.39%.

M&M MEDICAL GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

M&M MEDICAL GROUP LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, M&M MEDICAL GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 1.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £999.62K to £1.02M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.