M & M SUPPLIES (UK) PLC Financials
- Company number
- 04199316CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Eagle House, 28 Billing Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire NN1 5AJ
- Incorporated
- 12/04/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 29 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.10M
Total Assets
2024: £3.68M
Cash in Bank
2024: £638.79K
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.37M
Employees
2024: 26
In 2025, M & M SUPPLIES (UK) PLC reported net assets of £1.29M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.31M, cash in bank of £1.27M and total liabilities of £1.87M. Reported headcount was 29 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £638.79K in 2024 to £1.27M in 2025 (98.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures M & M SUPPLIES (UK) PLC filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-8.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-7.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-19.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-25% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+16%
25 in 2023 to 29 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-43.7%
£3.33M in 2023 to £1.87M in 2025
M & M SUPPLIES (UK) PLC's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from M & M SUPPLIES (UK) PLC's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 38.97%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 56.52%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 67.81%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 38.32%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for M & M SUPPLIES (UK) PLC by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 910.61K | 1.53M | 1.10M | 1.29M |
| Total Assets£ | 3.84M | 5.14M | 3.68M | 3.31M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 765.04K | 1.50M | 638.79K | 1.27M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.58M | 3.33M | 2.37M | 1.87M |
| Employees | 25 | 25 | 26 | 29 |
M & M SUPPLIES (UK) PLC financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for M & M SUPPLIES (UK) PLC covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
M & M SUPPLIES (UK) PLC reported net assets of £1.29M for 2025. That compares with £1.10M in 2024, a change of 17.39%.
M & M SUPPLIES (UK) PLC reported total assets of £3.31M for 2025. That compares with £3.68M in 2024, a change of -10.10%.
M & M SUPPLIES (UK) PLC reported cash in bank of £1.27M for 2025. That compares with £638.79K in 2024, a change of 98.65%.
M & M SUPPLIES (UK) PLC reported 29 employees in 2025, compared with 26 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, M & M SUPPLIES (UK) PLC's net assets fell by 15.6%, cash in bank fell by 15.2%, total assets fell by 35.6% and total liabilities fell by 43.7%. Net assets contracted at 8.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.53M to £1.29M. Reported headcount went from 25 in 2023 to 29 in 2025 (+4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.