M & N HEATING AND PLUMBING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04636143CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 2b Vantage Business Park, Bloxham Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 9UX
- Incorporated
- 14/01/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 90 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Medium
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.02M
Total Assets
2024: £5.69M
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.52M
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.67M
Employees
2024: 93
In 2025, M & N HEATING AND PLUMBING LIMITED reported net assets of £3.48M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.80M, cash in bank of £1.44M and total liabilities of £3.32M. Reported headcount was 90 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £5.69M in 2024 to £6.80M in 2025 (19.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures M & N HEATING AND PLUMBING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+25.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+5.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+10.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+57.4%
£2.21M in 2023 to £3.48M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-4.3%
94 in 2023 to 90 in 2025
M & N HEATING AND PLUMBING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from M & N HEATING AND PLUMBING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 51.19%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 48.81%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 43.40%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 21.18%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
- Revenue per employee
- £217.13K2025
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for M & N HEATING AND PLUMBING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.54M | 2.49M | 2.21M | 3.02M | 3.48M |
| Total Assets£ | 5.94M | 5.43M | 5.55M | 5.69M | 6.80M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.96M | 1.24M | 1.29M | 1.52M | 1.44M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.41M | 2.94M | 3.34M | 2.67M | 3.32M |
| Employees | 98 | 90 | 94 | 93 | 90 |
M & N HEATING AND PLUMBING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for M & N HEATING AND PLUMBING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
M & N HEATING AND PLUMBING LIMITED reported net assets of £3.48M for 2025. That compares with £3.02M in 2024, a change of 15.27%.
M & N HEATING AND PLUMBING LIMITED reported total assets of £6.80M for 2025. That compares with £5.69M in 2024, a change of 19.50%.
M & N HEATING AND PLUMBING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.44M for 2025. That compares with £1.52M in 2024, a change of -5.39%.
M & N HEATING AND PLUMBING LIMITED reported 90 employees in 2025, compared with 93 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, M & N HEATING AND PLUMBING LIMITED's net assets rose by 57.4%, cash in bank rose by 11.9%, total assets rose by 22.6% and total liabilities fell by 0.5%. Net assets compounded at 25.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.21M to £3.48M. Reported headcount went from 94 in 2023 to 90 in 2025 (-4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.