Active

M AND S LEISURE KENT LIMITED Financials

Company number
08012655Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
3 Conqueror Court, Sittingbourne, Kent ME10 5BH
Incorporated
29/03/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£108.50K2023
58.96%vs 2022

2022: £68.26K

Cash in Bank

£132.64K2023
19.01%vs 2022

2022: £111.45K

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, M AND S LEISURE KENT LIMITED reported net assets of £108.50K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £132.64K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £68.26K in 2022 to £108.50K in 2023 (58.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£108.50K2023
58.96%from £68.26K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures M AND S LEISURE KENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£64.81K2021£108.50K2023
+67.4%vs 2021

+29.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£106.29K2021£132.64K2023
+24.8%vs 2021

+11.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202132023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+67.4%

£64.81K in 2021 to £108.50K in 2023

Every measure that changed in M AND S LEISURE KENT LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for M AND S LEISURE KENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£64.81K68.26K108.50K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£106.29K111.45K132.64K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees333

M AND S LEISURE KENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has M AND S LEISURE KENT LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for M AND S LEISURE KENT LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did M AND S LEISURE KENT LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

M AND S LEISURE KENT LIMITED reported net assets of £108.50K for 2023. That compares with £68.26K in 2022, a change of 58.96%.

What cash in bank did M AND S LEISURE KENT LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

M AND S LEISURE KENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £132.64K for 2023. That compares with £111.45K in 2022, a change of 19.01%.

How many people does M AND S LEISURE KENT LIMITED employ?

toggle

M AND S LEISURE KENT LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

How have M AND S LEISURE KENT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, M AND S LEISURE KENT LIMITED's net assets rose by 67.4%, cash in bank rose by 24.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 29.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £64.81K to £108.50K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.

Which years of M AND S LEISURE KENT LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.