Active

M & S TYRES SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
04189412Copy
Copy
Registered office
Pontefract Road, Stourton, Leeds LS10 1SW
Incorporated
28/03/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
17 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£524.83K2023
0.42%vs 2022

2022: £522.61K

Cash in Bank

£116.10K2023
39.42%vs 2022

2022: £83.28K

Employees

172023
-2vs 2022

2022: 19

In 2023, M & S TYRES SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £524.83K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £116.10K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £83.28K in 2022 to £116.10K in 2023 (39.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£524.83K2023
0.42%from £522.61K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures M & S TYRES SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£540.27K2021£524.83K2023
-2.9%vs 2021

-1.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£61.11K2021£116.10K2023
+90%vs 2021

+37.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

172021172023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+90%

£61.11K in 2021 to £116.10K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-2.9%

£540.27K in 2021 to £524.83K in 2023

M & S TYRES SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for M & S TYRES SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£540.27K522.61K524.83K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£61.11K83.28K116.10K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees171917

M & S TYRES SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for M & S TYRES SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

M & S TYRES SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £524.83K for 2023. That compares with £522.61K in 2022, a change of 0.42%.

M & S TYRES SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £116.10K for 2023. That compares with £83.28K in 2022, a change of 39.42%.

M & S TYRES SERVICES LIMITED reported 17 employees in 2023, compared with 19 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, M & S TYRES SERVICES LIMITED's net assets fell by 2.9%, cash in bank rose by 90% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 1.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £540.27K to £524.83K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2021 to 17 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.