M&T SPORTSWEAR LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09177313CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 19 Stansted Grove, Middleton St. George, Darlington, County Durham DL2 1UU
- Incorporated
- 15/08/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £313.00
Total Assets
2024: £185.51K
Total Liabilities
2024: £185.20K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, M&T SPORTSWEAR LTD reported net assets of £895.00. The same filing shows total assets of £197.09K and total liabilities of £196.20K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £185.51K in 2024 to £197.09K in 2025 (6.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures M&T SPORTSWEAR LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-72.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+19.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+24.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+55.1%
£126.51K in 2023 to £196.20K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-92.3%
£11.61K in 2023 to £895.00 in 2025
M&T SPORTSWEAR LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from M&T SPORTSWEAR LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.45%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.55%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for M&T SPORTSWEAR LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 12.18K | 5.96K | 11.61K | 313.00 | 895.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 85.96K | 99.19K | 138.12K | 185.51K | 197.09K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 73.78K | 93.23K | 126.51K | 185.20K | 196.20K |
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
M&T SPORTSWEAR LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for M&T SPORTSWEAR LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
M&T SPORTSWEAR LTD reported net assets of £895.00 for 2025. That compares with £313.00 in 2024, a change of 185.94%.
M&T SPORTSWEAR LTD reported total assets of £197.09K for 2025. That compares with £185.51K in 2024, a change of 6.24%.
M&T SPORTSWEAR LTD reported total liabilities of £196.20K for 2025. That compares with £185.20K in 2024, a change of 5.94%.
M&T SPORTSWEAR LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, M&T SPORTSWEAR LTD's net assets fell by 92.3%, total assets rose by 42.7%, total liabilities rose by 55.1% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 72.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £11.61K to £895.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.