Active

M B VULCANISING LIMITED Financials

Company number
04396200Copy
Copy
Registered office
27 Buckingham Way, Byram, Knottingley, West Yorkshire WF11 9NW
Incorporated
15/03/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£218.31K2026
12.15%vs 2025

2025: £194.65K

Total Assets

£259.16K2026
3.97%vs 2025

2025: £249.26K

Total Liabilities

£36.80K2024
-54.16%vs 2023

2023: £80.28K

Employees

22026
0vs 2025

2025: 2

In 2026, M B VULCANISING LIMITED reported net assets of £218.31K. The same filing shows total assets of £259.16K and total liabilities of £36.80K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £80.28K in 2023 to £36.80K in 2024 (-54.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£218.31K2026
12.15%from £194.65K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures M B VULCANISING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£225.02K2024£218.31K2026
-3%vs 2024

-1.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£261.81K2024£259.16K2026
-1%vs 2024

-0.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

2202422026
0%vs 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-3%

£225.02K in 2024 to £218.31K in 2026

Every measure that changed in M B VULCANISING LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from M B VULCANISING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
84.24%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
14.05%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for M B VULCANISING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£178.53K179.42K225.02K194.65K218.31K
Total Assets£270.69K259.70K261.81K249.26K259.16K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£92.17K80.28K36.80K––
Employees53222

M B VULCANISING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for M B VULCANISING LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

M B VULCANISING LIMITED reported net assets of £218.31K for 2026. That compares with £194.65K in 2025, a change of 12.15%.

M B VULCANISING LIMITED reported total assets of £259.16K for 2026. That compares with £249.26K in 2025, a change of 3.97%.

M B VULCANISING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £36.80K for 2024. That compares with £80.28K in 2023, a change of -54.16%.

M B VULCANISING LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 2 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, M B VULCANISING LIMITED's net assets fell by 3%, total assets fell by 1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 1.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £225.02K to £218.31K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2024 to 2 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.