M C ENG. SVS. LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07251561CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Wellesley House, 204 London Road, Waterlooville, Hampshire PO7 7AN
- Incorporated
- 12/05/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £210.90K
Total Assets
2024: £620.47K
Cash in Bank
2022: £13.04K
Total Liabilities
2024: £402.30K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, M C ENG. SVS. LTD reported net assets of £211.40K. The same filing shows total assets of £598.10K, cash in bank of £24.20K and total liabilities of £381.24K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £620.47K in 2024 to £598.10K in 2025 (-3.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures M C ENG. SVS. LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-12.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-19.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+16.7%
6 in 2023 to 7 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-35.3%
£589.37K in 2023 to £381.24K in 2025
M C ENG. SVS. LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from M C ENG. SVS. LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 35.35%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 63.74%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 4.11%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 3.08%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for M C ENG. SVS. LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 127.95K | 184.02K | 187.99K | 210.90K | 211.40K |
| Total Assets£ | 564.27K | 609.99K | 785.84K | 620.47K | 598.10K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.14K | 13.04K | 24.20K | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 426.57K | 418.40K | 589.37K | 402.30K | 381.24K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
M C ENG. SVS. LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for M C ENG. SVS. LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
M C ENG. SVS. LTD reported net assets of £211.40K for 2025. That compares with £210.90K in 2024, a change of 0.24%.
M C ENG. SVS. LTD reported total assets of £598.10K for 2025. That compares with £620.47K in 2024, a change of -3.61%.
M C ENG. SVS. LTD reported cash in bank of £24.20K for 2023. That compares with £13.04K in 2022, a change of 85.54%.
M C ENG. SVS. LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, M C ENG. SVS. LTD's net assets rose by 12.5%, total assets fell by 23.9%, total liabilities fell by 35.3% and employee numbers rose by 16.7%. Net assets compounded at 6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £187.99K to £211.40K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.