M.C. GRIFFITHS (AUTOMOBILE COMPONENTS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01546430Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Crown Chambers, Bridge Street, Salisbury SP1 2LZ
- Incorporated
- 19/02/1981
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £386.62K
Total Assets
2023: £387.99K
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.37K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, M.C. GRIFFITHS (AUTOMOBILE COMPONENTS) LIMITED reported net assets of £381.40K. The same filing shows total assets of £457.88K and total liabilities of £76.48K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £1.37K in 2023 to £76.48K in 2024 (5.49K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures M.C. GRIFFITHS (AUTOMOBILE COMPONENTS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+12.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+683% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+6023%
£1.25K in 2022 to £76.48K in 2024
Every measure that changed in M.C. GRIFFITHS (AUTOMOBILE COMPONENTS) LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from M.C. GRIFFITHS (AUTOMOBILE COMPONENTS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 83.30%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 16.70%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for M.C. GRIFFITHS (AUTOMOBILE COMPONENTS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 415.12K | 360.60K | 386.62K | 381.40K |
| Total Assets£ | 415.87K | 361.85K | 387.99K | 457.88K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 754.00 | 1.25K | 1.37K | 76.48K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
M.C. GRIFFITHS (AUTOMOBILE COMPONENTS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has M.C. GRIFFITHS (AUTOMOBILE COMPONENTS) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for M.C. GRIFFITHS (AUTOMOBILE COMPONENTS) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did M.C. GRIFFITHS (AUTOMOBILE COMPONENTS) LIMITED report in 2024?
M.C. GRIFFITHS (AUTOMOBILE COMPONENTS) LIMITED reported net assets of £381.40K for 2024. That compares with £386.62K in 2023, a change of -1.35%.
What total assets did M.C. GRIFFITHS (AUTOMOBILE COMPONENTS) LIMITED report in 2024?
M.C. GRIFFITHS (AUTOMOBILE COMPONENTS) LIMITED reported total assets of £457.88K for 2024. That compares with £387.99K in 2023, a change of 18.01%.
What total liabilities did M.C. GRIFFITHS (AUTOMOBILE COMPONENTS) LIMITED report in 2024?
M.C. GRIFFITHS (AUTOMOBILE COMPONENTS) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £76.48K for 2024. That compares with £1.37K in 2023, a change of 5.49K%.
How many people does M.C. GRIFFITHS (AUTOMOBILE COMPONENTS) LIMITED employ?
M.C. GRIFFITHS (AUTOMOBILE COMPONENTS) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have M.C. GRIFFITHS (AUTOMOBILE COMPONENTS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, M.C. GRIFFITHS (AUTOMOBILE COMPONENTS) LIMITED's net assets rose by 5.8%, total assets rose by 26.5%, total liabilities rose by 6023% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 2.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £360.60K to £381.40K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Which years of M.C. GRIFFITHS (AUTOMOBILE COMPONENTS) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.