Active

M E CROWE LIMITED Financials

Company number
NI064487Copy
Copy
Registered office
41a Quarterlands Road, Drumbeg, Lisburn BT27 5TN
Incorporated
03/05/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£852.11K2026
7.67%vs 2025

2025: £791.44K

Total Assets

£1.10M2026
-0.68%vs 2025

2025: £1.11M

Cash in Bank

£835.86K2026
55.62%vs 2025

2025: £537.12K

Total Liabilities

£249.85K2026
-5.45%vs 2025

2025: £264.24K

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, M E CROWE LIMITED reported net assets of £852.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.10M, cash in bank of £835.86K and total liabilities of £249.85K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Cash in Bank rose from £537.12K in 2025 to £835.86K in 2026 (55.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£852.11K2026
7.67%from £791.44K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures M E CROWE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£718.58K2024£852.11K2026
+18.6%vs 2024

+8.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£286.73K2024£835.86K2026
+192%vs 2024

+70.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.03M2024£1.10M2026
+7%vs 2024

+3.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£251.98K2024£249.85K2026
-0.8%vs 2024

-0.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

0202402026
No changevs 2024

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+192%

£286.73K in 2024 to £835.86K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-0.8%

£251.98K in 2024 to £249.85K in 2026

M E CROWE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. Employee numbers was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from M E CROWE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
77.33%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
22.67%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
334.54%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
75.85%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for M E CROWE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£518.98K611.57K718.58K791.44K852.11K
Total Assets£872.82K1.04M1.03M1.11M1.10M
Cash in Bank£403.17K366.58K286.73K537.12K835.86K
Total Liabilities£353.84K339.82K251.98K264.24K249.85K
Employees1619000

M E CROWE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for M E CROWE LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

M E CROWE LIMITED reported net assets of £852.11K for 2026. That compares with £791.44K in 2025, a change of 7.67%.

M E CROWE LIMITED reported total assets of £1.10M for 2026. That compares with £1.11M in 2025, a change of -0.68%.

M E CROWE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £835.86K for 2026. That compares with £537.12K in 2025, a change of 55.62%.

M E CROWE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, M E CROWE LIMITED's net assets rose by 18.6%, cash in bank rose by 192%, total assets rose by 7% and total liabilities fell by 0.8%. Net assets compounded at 8.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £718.58K to £852.11K. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2024 to 0 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.