Active

M.E. WYNN & CO. LIMITED Financials

Company number
00999178Copy
Copy
Registered office
Epsilon House The Square, Gloucester Business Park, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL3 4AD
Incorporated
08/01/1971

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£7.34M2023
6.19%vs 2022

2022: £6.92M

Cash in Bank

£1.76M2023
-8.25%vs 2022

2022: £1.92M

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, M.E. WYNN & CO. LIMITED reported net assets of £7.34M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.76M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £6.92M in 2022 to £7.34M in 2023 (6.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£7.34M2023
6.19%from £6.92M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures M.E. WYNN & CO. LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£6.74M2021£7.34M2023
+8.9%vs 2021

+4.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.59M2021£1.76M2023
+10.5%vs 2021

+5.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202142023
-20%vs 2021-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+10.5%

£1.59M in 2021 to £1.76M in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-20%

5 in 2021 to 4 in 2023

M.E. WYNN & CO. LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for M.E. WYNN & CO. LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£6.74M6.92M7.34M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£1.59M1.92M1.76M
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees544

M.E. WYNN & CO. LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for M.E. WYNN & CO. LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

M.E. WYNN & CO. LIMITED reported net assets of £7.34M for 2023. That compares with £6.92M in 2022, a change of 6.19%.

M.E. WYNN & CO. LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.76M for 2023. That compares with £1.92M in 2022, a change of -8.25%.

M.E. WYNN & CO. LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, M.E. WYNN & CO. LIMITED's net assets rose by 8.9%, cash in bank rose by 10.5% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets compounded at 4.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £6.74M to £7.34M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 4 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.