M.I.F & SONS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06554442CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 18 Went Road, Birstall, Leicester, Leicestershire LE4 3BG
- Incorporated
- 03/04/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £-48.24K
Total Assets
2025: £90.81K
Total Liabilities
2025: £139.04K
Employees
2025: 0
In 2026, M.I.F & SONS LTD reported net assets of £-6.83K. The same filing shows total assets of £123.64K and total liabilities of £130.46K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £-48.24K in 2025 to £-6.83K in 2026 (85.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures M.I.F & SONS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+5.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-9.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+10.9%
£111.45K in 2024 to £123.64K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-17.4%
£158.02K in 2024 to £130.46K in 2026
M.I.F & SONS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. Employee numbers was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from M.I.F & SONS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -5.52%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 105.52%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for M.I.F & SONS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -10.65K | -7.86K | -46.57K | -48.24K | -6.83K |
| Total Assets£ | 114.88K | 142.55K | 111.45K | 90.81K | 123.64K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 125.53K | – | 158.02K | 139.04K | 130.46K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
M.I.F & SONS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for M.I.F & SONS LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
M.I.F & SONS LTD reported net assets of £-6.83K for 2026. That compares with £-48.24K in 2025, a change of 85.85%.
M.I.F & SONS LTD reported total assets of £123.64K for 2026. That compares with £90.81K in 2025, a change of 36.15%.
M.I.F & SONS LTD reported total liabilities of £130.46K for 2026. That compares with £139.04K in 2025, a change of -6.17%.
M.I.F & SONS LTD reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, M.I.F & SONS LTD's total assets rose by 10.9% and total liabilities fell by 17.4%. Total assets compounded at 5.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £111.45K to £123.64K. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2024 to 0 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.