Active

M FARLEY PLASTERING LTD Financials

Company number
09148172Copy
Copy
Registered office
2nd Floor, Preston Park House, South Road, Brighton, East Sussex BN1 6SB
Incorporated
25/07/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£26.002024
100.23%vs 2023

2023: £-11.24K

Total Assets

£96.12K2024
15.70%vs 2023

2023: £83.08K

Total Liabilities

£96.09K2024
1.89%vs 2023

2023: £94.31K

Employees

42024
-2vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2024, M FARLEY PLASTERING LTD reported net assets of £26.00. The same filing shows total assets of £96.12K and total liabilities of £96.09K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £83.08K in 2023 to £96.12K in 2024 (15.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£26.002024
100.23%from £-11.24K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures M FARLEY PLASTERING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£168.002022£26.002024
-84.5%vs 2022

-60.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£110.74K2022£96.12K2024
-13.2%vs 2022

-6.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£110.57K2022£96.09K2024
-13.1%vs 2022

-6.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202242024
-33.3%vs 2022-2

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-84.5%

£168.00 in 2022 to £26.00 in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for M FARLEY PLASTERING LTD fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from M FARLEY PLASTERING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.03%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
99.97%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for M FARLEY PLASTERING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£113.00168.00-11.24K26.00
Total Assets£88.07K110.74K83.08K96.12K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£87.96K110.57K94.31K96.09K
Employees6664

M FARLEY PLASTERING LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for M FARLEY PLASTERING LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

M FARLEY PLASTERING LTD reported net assets of £26.00 for 2024. That compares with £-11.24K in 2023, a change of 100.23%.

M FARLEY PLASTERING LTD reported total assets of £96.12K for 2024. That compares with £83.08K in 2023, a change of 15.70%.

M FARLEY PLASTERING LTD reported total liabilities of £96.09K for 2024. That compares with £94.31K in 2023, a change of 1.89%.

M FARLEY PLASTERING LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, M FARLEY PLASTERING LTD's net assets fell by 84.5%, total assets fell by 13.2%, total liabilities fell by 13.1% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 60.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £168.00 to £26.00. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.