M HOLBORN ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05096569CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Ground Floor Centenary House, Peninsula Park, Rydon Lane, Exeter EX2 7XE
- Incorporated
- 06/04/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £246.15K
Total Assets
2024: £94.26K
Cash in Bank
2024: £205.16K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, M HOLBORN ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR LIMITED reported net assets of £266.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £76.15K and cash in bank of £195.09K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £246.15K in 2024 to £266.09K in 2025 (8.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures M HOLBORN ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-8.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+29.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+67.9%
£45.36K in 2023 to £76.15K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-16.2%
£232.78K in 2023 to £195.09K in 2025
M HOLBORN ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from M HOLBORN ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 349.42%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 256.18%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for M HOLBORN ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 181.85K | 274.28K | 249.38K | 246.15K | 266.09K |
| Total Assets£ | 41.42K | 33.35K | 45.36K | 94.26K | 76.15K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 155.55K | 372.09K | 232.78K | 205.16K | 195.09K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 7 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 10 |
M HOLBORN ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for M HOLBORN ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
M HOLBORN ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR LIMITED reported net assets of £266.09K for 2025. That compares with £246.15K in 2024, a change of 8.10%.
M HOLBORN ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR LIMITED reported total assets of £76.15K for 2025. That compares with £94.26K in 2024, a change of -19.21%.
M HOLBORN ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR LIMITED reported cash in bank of £195.09K for 2025. That compares with £205.16K in 2024, a change of -4.91%.
M HOLBORN ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, M HOLBORN ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR LIMITED's net assets rose by 6.7%, cash in bank fell by 16.2%, total assets rose by 67.9% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 3.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £249.38K to £266.09K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.