Active

M J FINNIGAN LIMITED Financials

Company number
06498119Copy
Copy
Registered office
1 Lancaster Road, Didsbury, Manchester M20 2TY
Incorporated
08/02/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-48.50K2024
-27.98K%vs 2023

2023: £174.00

Total Assets

£37.62K2024
-56.40%vs 2023

2023: £86.30K

Total Liabilities

£86.13K2024
0.01%vs 2023

2023: £86.12K

Employees

22024
-1vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, M J FINNIGAN LIMITED reported net assets of £-48.50K. The same filing shows total assets of £37.62K and total liabilities of £86.13K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £174.00 in 2023 to £-48.50K in 2024 (-27.98K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-48.50K2024
-27.98K%from £174.00 in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures M J FINNIGAN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Employees

3202222024
-33.3%vs 2022-1

Biggest decrease

Employees-33.3%

3 in 2022 to 2 in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for M J FINNIGAN LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from M J FINNIGAN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-128.92%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
228.92%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for M J FINNIGAN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£43.42K–174.00-48.50K
Total Assets£118.23K–86.30K37.62K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£74.81K–86.12K86.13K
Employees3332

M J FINNIGAN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for M J FINNIGAN LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

M J FINNIGAN LIMITED reported net assets of £-48.50K for 2024. That compares with £174.00 in 2023, a change of -27.98K%.

M J FINNIGAN LIMITED reported total assets of £37.62K for 2024. That compares with £86.30K in 2023, a change of -56.40%.

M J FINNIGAN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £86.13K for 2024. That compares with £86.12K in 2023, a change of 0.01%.

M J FINNIGAN LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, M J FINNIGAN LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 2 in 2024 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.