M L K MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05188239Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 17 Brewsters Corner, Pendicke Street, Southam, Warwickshire CV47 1PN
- Incorporated
- 23/07/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £63.09K
Total Assets
2023: £227.73K
Total Liabilities
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, M L K MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £55.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £180.34K and total liabilities of £87.86K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £227.73K in 2023 to £180.34K in 2024 (-20.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures M L K MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-13.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-5.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-24.7%
£73.04K in 2022 to £55.02K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for M L K MANAGEMENT LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from M L K MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 30.51%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 50.23%2021
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for M L K MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 87.06K | 73.04K | 63.09K | 55.02K |
| Total Assets£ | 174.92K | 203.35K | 227.73K | 180.34K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 87.86K | – | – | – |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
M L K MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has M L K MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for M L K MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did M L K MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2024?
M L K MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £55.02K for 2024. That compares with £63.09K in 2023, a change of -12.79%.
What total assets did M L K MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2024?
M L K MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £180.34K for 2024. That compares with £227.73K in 2023, a change of -20.81%.
What total liabilities did M L K MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2021?
M L K MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £87.86K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does M L K MANAGEMENT LIMITED employ?
M L K MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have M L K MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, M L K MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets fell by 24.7%, total assets fell by 11.3% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets contracted at 13.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £73.04K to £55.02K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (-1).
Which years of M L K MANAGEMENT LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.