M + P ENTERPRISES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04775659CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Maple House Park West, Sealand Road, Chester CH1 4RN
- Incorporated
- 23/05/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £573.53K
Total Assets
2024: £1.26M
Cash in Bank
2024: £40.49K
Total Liabilities
2024: £690.36K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, M + P ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported net assets of £677.83K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.34M, cash in bank of £85.35K and total liabilities of £662.90K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £573.53K in 2024 to £677.83K in 2025 (18.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures M + P ENTERPRISES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+12.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+122% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+7.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+391%
£17.40K in 2023 to £85.35K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
11 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
M + P ENTERPRISES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from M + P ENTERPRISES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 50.56%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 49.44%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 12.88%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 6.37%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for M + P ENTERPRISES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 490.21K | 507.77K | 531.78K | 573.53K | 677.83K |
| Total Assets£ | 764.73K | – | 1.16M | 1.26M | 1.34M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 74.34K | 742.00 | 17.40K | 40.49K | 85.35K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 274.53K | – | 624.84K | 690.36K | 662.90K |
| Employees | 11 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
M + P ENTERPRISES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for M + P ENTERPRISES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
M + P ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported net assets of £677.83K for 2025. That compares with £573.53K in 2024, a change of 18.19%.
M + P ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.34M for 2025. That compares with £1.26M in 2024, a change of 6.08%.
M + P ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £85.35K for 2025. That compares with £40.49K in 2024, a change of 110.81%.
M + P ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, M + P ENTERPRISES LIMITED's net assets rose by 27.5%, cash in bank rose by 391%, total assets rose by 15.9% and total liabilities rose by 6.1%. Net assets compounded at 12.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £531.78K to £677.83K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-11).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.