Active

M R ROBSON ELECTRICITY SERVICES LTD Financials

Company number
05742097Copy
Copy
Registered office
High Swinhope Shield, Sparty Lea, Hexham NE47 9UU
Incorporated
14/03/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£4.69M2025
40.26%vs 2024

2024: £3.35M

Total Assets

£5.60M2025
27.29%vs 2024

2024: £4.40M

Cash in Bank

£2.49M2025
118.67%vs 2024

2024: £1.14M

Total Liabilities

£909.92K2025
-13.80%vs 2024

2024: £1.06M

Employees

92025
0vs 2024

2024: 9

In 2025, M R ROBSON ELECTRICITY SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £4.69M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.60M, cash in bank of £2.49M and total liabilities of £909.92K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £1.14M in 2024 to £2.49M in 2025 (118.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.69M2025
40.26%from £3.35M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures M R ROBSON ELECTRICITY SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.42M2023£4.69M2025
+94.2%vs 2023

+39.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£392.34K2023£2.49M2025
+533%vs 2023

+152% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.82M2023£5.60M2025
+98.9%vs 2023

+41% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£400.15K2023£909.92K2025
+127%vs 2023

+50.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202392025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+533%

£392.34K in 2023 to £2.49M in 2025

Every measure that changed in M R ROBSON ELECTRICITY SERVICES LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from M R ROBSON ELECTRICITY SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
83.76%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
16.24%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
273.11%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
44.36%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for M R ROBSON ELECTRICITY SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£4.30M1.97M2.42M3.35M4.69M
Total Assets£4.75M2.51M2.82M4.40M5.60M
Cash in Bank£3.63M1.19M392.34K1.14M2.49M
Total Liabilities£456.66K534.77K400.15K1.06M909.92K
Employees99999

M R ROBSON ELECTRICITY SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for M R ROBSON ELECTRICITY SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

M R ROBSON ELECTRICITY SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £4.69M for 2025. That compares with £3.35M in 2024, a change of 40.26%.

M R ROBSON ELECTRICITY SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £5.60M for 2025. That compares with £4.40M in 2024, a change of 27.29%.

M R ROBSON ELECTRICITY SERVICES LTD reported cash in bank of £2.49M for 2025. That compares with £1.14M in 2024, a change of 118.67%.

M R ROBSON ELECTRICITY SERVICES LTD reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, M R ROBSON ELECTRICITY SERVICES LTD's net assets rose by 94.2%, cash in bank rose by 533%, total assets rose by 98.9% and total liabilities rose by 127%. Net assets compounded at 39.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.42M to £4.69M. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 9 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.