M STONE MUSIC LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11050960CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 22 Dulverton Road, Leicester LE3 0SA
- Incorporated
- 07/11/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £200.00
Total Assets
2024: £200.00
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, M STONE MUSIC LIMITED reported net assets of £200.00. The same filing shows total assets of £200.00, cash in bank of £100.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures M STONE MUSIC LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
M STONE MUSIC LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from M STONE MUSIC LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 100.00%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for M STONE MUSIC LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 200.00 | 200.00 | 200.00 | 200.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 100.00 | 200.00 | 200.00 | 200.00 | 200.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 100.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
M STONE MUSIC LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for M STONE MUSIC LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
M STONE MUSIC LIMITED reported net assets of £200.00 for 2025. That compares with £200.00 in 2024.
M STONE MUSIC LIMITED reported total assets of £200.00 for 2025. That compares with £200.00 in 2024.
M STONE MUSIC LIMITED reported cash in bank of £100.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
M STONE MUSIC LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, M STONE MUSIC LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025. M STONE MUSIC LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.