M.V. QUANTUS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC150141CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 5 Albyn Terrace, Aberdeen AB10 1YP
- Incorporated
- 11/04/1994
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £26.53M
Cash in Bank
2024: £315.30K
Total Liabilities
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, M.V. QUANTUS LIMITED reported net assets of £32.29M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £319.45K and total liabilities of £1.36M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £26.53M in 2024 to £32.29M in 2025 (21.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures M.V. QUANTUS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+20.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+1.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+44.3%
£22.37M in 2023 to £32.29M in 2025
Every measure that changed in M.V. QUANTUS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from M.V. QUANTUS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to liabilities
- 19.89%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for M.V. QUANTUS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 12.65M | 17.55M | 22.37M | 26.53M | 32.29M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 271.49K | 310.76K | 311.52K | 315.30K | 319.45K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.36M | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
M.V. QUANTUS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for M.V. QUANTUS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
M.V. QUANTUS LIMITED reported net assets of £32.29M for 2025. That compares with £26.53M in 2024, a change of 21.69%.
M.V. QUANTUS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £319.45K for 2025. That compares with £315.30K in 2024, a change of 1.32%.
M.V. QUANTUS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.36M for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
M.V. QUANTUS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, M.V. QUANTUS LIMITED's net assets rose by 44.3%, cash in bank rose by 2.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 20.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £22.37M to £32.29M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.