MA PI HOLDING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07642094Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 15 Northfields Prospect, Northfields, London SW18 1PE
- Incorporated
- 20/05/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.25M
Total Assets
2024: £3.42M
Total Liabilities
2024: £166.57K
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, MA PI HOLDING LIMITED reported net assets of £3.28M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.29M and total liabilities of £4.18K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £166.57K in 2024 to £4.18K in 2025 (-97.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MA PI HOLDING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+43.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+107%
£2.02K in 2023 to £4.18K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025
MA PI HOLDING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MA PI HOLDING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 99.87%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 0.13%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MA PI HOLDING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.84M | 2.38M | 3.34M | 3.25M | 3.28M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.87M | 2.38M | 3.34M | 3.42M | 3.29M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 28.96K | 5.49K | 2.02K | 166.57K | 4.18K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
MA PI HOLDING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MA PI HOLDING LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MA PI HOLDING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MA PI HOLDING LIMITED report in 2025?
MA PI HOLDING LIMITED reported net assets of £3.28M for 2025. That compares with £3.25M in 2024, a change of 0.97%.
What total assets did MA PI HOLDING LIMITED report in 2025?
MA PI HOLDING LIMITED reported total assets of £3.29M for 2025. That compares with £3.42M in 2024, a change of -3.83%.
What total liabilities did MA PI HOLDING LIMITED report in 2025?
MA PI HOLDING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £4.18K for 2025. That compares with £166.57K in 2024, a change of -97.49%.
How many people does MA PI HOLDING LIMITED employ?
MA PI HOLDING LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
How have MA PI HOLDING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, MA PI HOLDING LIMITED's net assets fell by 1.7%, total assets fell by 1.7%, total liabilities rose by 107% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 0.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.34M to £3.28M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of MA PI HOLDING LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.