MACDUFFY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10321743CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 105 High Street, Worcester, Worcestershire WR1 2HW
- Incorporated
- 10/08/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 189 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £4.80M
Total Assets
2023: £5.22M
Cash in Bank
2023: £5.44K
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 189
In 2024, MACDUFFY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £3.54M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.22M, cash in bank of £5.44K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 189 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £4.80M in 2023 to £3.54M in 2024 (-26.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures MACDUFFY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+99.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+298%
£891.47K in 2022 to £3.54M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-3%
£5.61K in 2022 to £5.44K in 2024
MACDUFFY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MACDUFFY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 67.96%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.10%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MACDUFFY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.33M | 891.47K | 4.80M | 3.54M |
| Total Assets£ | 5.22M | – | 5.22M | 5.22M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 7.28K | 5.61K | 5.44K | 5.44K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 205 | 186 | 189 | 189 |
MACDUFFY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MACDUFFY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
MACDUFFY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £3.54M for 2024. That compares with £4.80M in 2023, a change of -26.21%.
MACDUFFY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total assets of £5.22M for 2024. That compares with £5.22M in 2023.
MACDUFFY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.44K for 2024. That compares with £5.44K in 2023.
MACDUFFY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported 189 employees in 2024, compared with 189 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, MACDUFFY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's net assets rose by 298%, cash in bank fell by 3% and employee numbers rose by 1.6%. Net assets compounded at 99.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £891.47K to £3.54M. Reported headcount went from 186 in 2022 to 189 in 2024 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.