Active

MACDUNN LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC372995Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
6 Glenpark Place, Ayr KA7 4SQ
Incorporated
15/02/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£140.57K2025
39.54%vs 2024

2024: £100.74K

Total Assets

£232.35K2025
26.59%vs 2024

2024: £183.54K

Cash in Bank

£74.29K2025
121.30%vs 2024

2024: £33.57K

Total Liabilities

£44.71K2025
43.06%vs 2024

2024: £31.25K

Employees

82025
-2vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, MACDUNN LIMITED reported net assets of £140.57K. The same filing shows total assets of £232.35K, cash in bank of £74.29K and total liabilities of £44.71K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £183.54K in 2024 to £232.35K in 2025 (26.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£140.57K2025
39.54%from £100.74K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MACDUNN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£103.62K2023£140.57K2025
+35.7%vs 2023

+16.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£18.12K2023£74.29K2025
+310%vs 2023

+103% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£178.87K2023£232.35K2025
+29.9%vs 2023

+14% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£18.84K2023£44.71K2025
+137%vs 2023

+54.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10202382025
-20%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+310%

£18.12K in 2023 to £74.29K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-20%

10 in 2023 to 8 in 2025

MACDUNN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MACDUNN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
60.50%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
19.24%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
166.16%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
31.97%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MACDUNN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£60.79K87.79K103.62K100.74K140.57K
Total Assets£84.94K111.17K178.87K183.54K232.35K
Cash in Bank£50.22K86.22K18.12K33.57K74.29K
Total Liabilities£18.42K18.05K18.84K31.25K44.71K
Employees9810108

MACDUNN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MACDUNN LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MACDUNN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did MACDUNN LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MACDUNN LIMITED reported net assets of £140.57K for 2025. That compares with £100.74K in 2024, a change of 39.54%.

What total assets did MACDUNN LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MACDUNN LIMITED reported total assets of £232.35K for 2025. That compares with £183.54K in 2024, a change of 26.59%.

What cash in bank did MACDUNN LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MACDUNN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £74.29K for 2025. That compares with £33.57K in 2024, a change of 121.30%.

How many people does MACDUNN LIMITED employ?

toggle

MACDUNN LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

How have MACDUNN LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, MACDUNN LIMITED's net assets rose by 35.7%, cash in bank rose by 310%, total assets rose by 29.9% and total liabilities rose by 137%. Net assets compounded at 16.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £103.62K to £140.57K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (-2).

Which years of MACDUNN LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.