Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

MACHEN AFTER SCHOOL CLUB Financials

Company number
06461349Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O Machen Primary School Commercial Road, Machen, Caerphilly CF83 8NA
Incorporated
31/12/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£5.65K2024
52.80%vs 2023

2023: £3.70K

Total Assets

£5.65K2024
37.88%vs 2023

2023: £4.10K

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
-100.00%vs 2023

2023: £400.00

Employees

62024
0vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2024, MACHEN AFTER SCHOOL CLUB reported net assets of £5.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £5.65K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £3.70K in 2023 to £5.65K in 2024 (52.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.65K2024
52.80%from £3.70K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures MACHEN AFTER SCHOOL CLUB filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.13K2022£5.65K2024
+80.3%vs 2022

+34.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.43K2022£5.65K2024
+64.5%vs 2022

+28.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£300.002022£0.002024
-100%vs 2022

Employees

5202262024
+20%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+80.3%

£3.13K in 2022 to £5.65K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-100%

£300.00 in 2022 to £0.00 in 2024

MACHEN AFTER SCHOOL CLUB's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MACHEN AFTER SCHOOL CLUB's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MACHEN AFTER SCHOOL CLUB by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£3.38K3.13K3.70K5.65K
Total Assets£3.86K3.43K4.10K5.65K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£481.00300.00400.000.00
Employees5566

MACHEN AFTER SCHOOL CLUB financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MACHEN AFTER SCHOOL CLUB covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

MACHEN AFTER SCHOOL CLUB reported net assets of £5.65K for 2024. That compares with £3.70K in 2023, a change of 52.80%.

MACHEN AFTER SCHOOL CLUB reported total assets of £5.65K for 2024. That compares with £4.10K in 2023, a change of 37.88%.

MACHEN AFTER SCHOOL CLUB reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £400.00 in 2023, a change of -100.00%.

MACHEN AFTER SCHOOL CLUB reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, MACHEN AFTER SCHOOL CLUB's net assets rose by 80.3%, total assets rose by 64.5%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets compounded at 34.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £3.13K to £5.65K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 6 in 2024 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.