Active

MACKENZIE'S LTD Financials

Company number
13147826Copy
Copy
Registered office
1623 Warwick Road, Knowle, Solihull B93 9LF
Incorporated
20/01/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£-27.36K2025
-1.25K%vs 2024

2024: £2.38K

Total Assets

£209.18K2025
-34.83%vs 2024

2024: £320.98K

Cash in Bank

£2.55K2025
-93.94%vs 2024

2024: £42.05K

Total Liabilities

£236.54K2025
-25.76%vs 2024

2024: £318.60K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, MACKENZIE'S LTD reported net assets of £-27.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £209.18K, cash in bank of £2.55K and total liabilities of £236.54K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £320.98K in 2024 to £209.18K in 2025 (-34.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-27.36K2025
-1.25K%from £2.38K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MACKENZIE'S LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£168.96K2023£-27.36K2025
-116%vs 2023

Cash in Bank

£39.78K2023£2.55K2025
-93.6%vs 2023

-74.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£369.97K2023£209.18K2025
-43.5%vs 2023

-24.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£201.01K2023£236.54K2025
+17.7%vs 2023

+8.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+17.7%

£201.01K in 2023 to £236.54K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-116%

£168.96K in 2023 to £-27.36K in 2025

MACKENZIE'S LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MACKENZIE'S LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-13.08%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
113.08%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1.08%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.22%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MACKENZIE'S LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£81.43K168.96K2.38K-27.36K
Total Assets£170.97K369.97K320.98K209.18K
Cash in Bank£–39.78K42.05K2.55K
Total Liabilities£89.54K201.01K318.60K236.54K
Employees0444

MACKENZIE'S LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MACKENZIE'S LTD covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MACKENZIE'S LTD reported net assets of £-27.36K for 2025. That compares with £2.38K in 2024, a change of -1.25K%.

MACKENZIE'S LTD reported total assets of £209.18K for 2025. That compares with £320.98K in 2024, a change of -34.83%.

MACKENZIE'S LTD reported cash in bank of £2.55K for 2025. That compares with £42.05K in 2024, a change of -93.94%.

MACKENZIE'S LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, MACKENZIE'S LTD's net assets fell by 116%, cash in bank fell by 93.6%, total assets fell by 43.5% and total liabilities rose by 17.7%. Cash in bank contracted at 74.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £39.78K to £2.55K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.