MACL HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12508086Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Centron Unit 2 Crompton Way, Manor Royal, Crawley RH10 9QR
- Incorporated
- 10/03/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 22 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £4.85M
Total Assets
2023: £12.16M
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 19
In 2024, MACL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £4.75M. The same filing shows total assets of £12.16M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 22 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £4.85M in 2023 to £4.75M in 2024 (-2.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures MACL HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+120%
10 in 2022 to 22 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-2.1%
£4.85M in 2022 to £4.75M in 2024
MACL HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MACL HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 39.06%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MACL HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.64M | 4.85M | 4.85M | 4.75M |
| Total Assets£ | – | 12.16M | 12.16M | 12.16M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 0 | 10 | 19 | 22 |
MACL HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MACL HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MACL HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did MACL HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
MACL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £4.75M for 2024. That compares with £4.85M in 2023, a change of -2.02%.
What total assets did MACL HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
MACL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £12.16M for 2024. That compares with £12.16M in 2023.
What total liabilities did MACL HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
MACL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
How many people does MACL HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
MACL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 22 employees in 2024, compared with 19 in 2023.
How have MACL HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, MACL HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 2.1%, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers rose by 120%. Net assets contracted at 1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £4.85M to £4.75M. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 22 in 2024 (+12).
Which years of MACL HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.