MACLEODS OF BRIGG LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04554370CopyCopy
- Registered office
- West Terrace, Brigg, North Lincolnshire DN20 8LX
- Incorporated
- 04/10/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £6.96K
Total Assets
2023: £82.04K
Total Liabilities
2023: £75.08K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, MACLEODS OF BRIGG LIMITED reported net assets of £6.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £90.61K and total liabilities of £84.52K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £75.08K in 2023 to £84.52K in 2024 (12.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures MACLEODS OF BRIGG LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+7.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+3.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+25%
4 in 2022 to 5 in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for MACLEODS OF BRIGG LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MACLEODS OF BRIGG LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 6.72%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 93.28%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MACLEODS OF BRIGG LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.53K | -392.00 | 6.96K | 6.09K |
| Total Assets£ | 65.51K | 78.89K | 82.04K | 90.61K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 62.97K | 79.28K | 75.08K | 84.52K |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
MACLEODS OF BRIGG LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MACLEODS OF BRIGG LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
MACLEODS OF BRIGG LIMITED reported net assets of £6.09K for 2024. That compares with £6.96K in 2023, a change of -12.46%.
MACLEODS OF BRIGG LIMITED reported total assets of £90.61K for 2024. That compares with £82.04K in 2023, a change of 10.44%.
MACLEODS OF BRIGG LIMITED reported total liabilities of £84.52K for 2024. That compares with £75.08K in 2023, a change of 12.56%.
MACLEODS OF BRIGG LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, MACLEODS OF BRIGG LIMITED's total assets rose by 14.9%, total liabilities rose by 6.6% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Total assets compounded at 7.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £78.89K to £90.61K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.