Active

MACNABS TRUSTEES LTD Financials

Company number
SC563191Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
James Thomson House, 8 Riverside Esplanade, Dundee DD1 4BJ
Incorporated
12/04/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2024)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

62024
-1vs 2023

2023: 7

In 2025, MACNABS TRUSTEES LTD reported net assets of £0.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Employees fell from 7 in 2023 to 6 in 2024 (-1). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£0.002025
No changefrom £0.00 in 2024

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MACNABS TRUSTEES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees6876–

MACNABS TRUSTEES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MACNABS TRUSTEES LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MACNABS TRUSTEES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did MACNABS TRUSTEES LTD report in 2025?

toggle

MACNABS TRUSTEES LTD reported net assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does MACNABS TRUSTEES LTD employ?

toggle

MACNABS TRUSTEES LTD reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.

Which years of MACNABS TRUSTEES LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.