MACSOLO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02394971CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1 Soho Square, London, W1D 3BQ
- Incorporated
- 14/06/1989
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £405.14K
Total Assets
2024: £556.91K
Cash in Bank
2024: £478.62K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, MACSOLO LIMITED reported net assets of £461.70K. The same filing shows total assets of £618.35K and cash in bank of £482.14K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £556.91K in 2024 to £618.35K in 2025 (11.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MACSOLO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+12.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-13.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-3.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+27.1%
£363.34K in 2023 to £461.70K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-24.8%
£641.49K in 2023 to £482.14K in 2025
MACSOLO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MACSOLO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 74.67%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 77.97%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MACSOLO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 273.96K | 320.31K | 363.34K | 405.14K | 461.70K |
| Total Assets£ | 327.27K | 483.32K | 665.56K | 556.91K | 618.35K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 260.14K | 437.19K | 641.49K | 478.62K | 482.14K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
MACSOLO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MACSOLO LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MACSOLO LIMITED reported net assets of £461.70K for 2025. That compares with £405.14K in 2024, a change of 13.96%.
MACSOLO LIMITED reported total assets of £618.35K for 2025. That compares with £556.91K in 2024, a change of 11.03%.
MACSOLO LIMITED reported cash in bank of £482.14K for 2025. That compares with £478.62K in 2024, a change of 0.74%.
MACSOLO LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MACSOLO LIMITED's net assets rose by 27.1%, cash in bank fell by 24.8%, total assets fell by 7.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 12.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £363.34K to £461.70K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.