Active

MAD K LTD Financials

Company number
12333842Copy
Copy
Registered office
19 Albert Grove, Southsea PO5 1NG
Incorporated
26/11/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-162.92K2024
-18.56%vs 2023

2023: £-137.41K

Total Assets

£132.20K2024
-14.78%vs 2023

2023: £155.13K

Total Liabilities

£295.11K2024
0.88%vs 2023

2023: £292.54K

Employees

82024
+2vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2024, MAD K LTD reported net assets of £-162.92K. The same filing shows total assets of £132.20K and total liabilities of £295.11K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-137.41K in 2023 to £-162.92K in 2024 (-18.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-162.92K2024
-18.56%from £-137.41K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures MAD K LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-82.17K2022£-162.92K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Total Assets

£132.88K2022£132.20K2024
-0.5%vs 2022

-0.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£215.04K2022£295.11K2024
+37.2%vs 2022

+17.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

14202282024
-42.9%vs 2022-6

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+37.2%

£215.04K in 2022 to £295.11K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-42.9%

14 in 2022 to 8 in 2024

MAD K LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MAD K LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-123.24%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
223.24%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MAD K LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£27.87K-82.17K-137.41K-162.92K
Total Assets£163.13K132.88K155.13K132.20K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£135.26K215.04K292.54K295.11K
Employees71468

MAD K LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MAD K LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

MAD K LTD reported net assets of £-162.92K for 2024. That compares with £-137.41K in 2023, a change of -18.56%.

MAD K LTD reported total assets of £132.20K for 2024. That compares with £155.13K in 2023, a change of -14.78%.

MAD K LTD reported total liabilities of £295.11K for 2024. That compares with £292.54K in 2023, a change of 0.88%.

MAD K LTD reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, MAD K LTD's total assets fell by 0.5%, total liabilities rose by 37.2% and employee numbers fell by 42.9%. Total assets contracted at 0.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £132.88K to £132.20K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2022 to 8 in 2024 (-6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.