Active

MADELEY HOUSING LIMITED Financials

Company number
02929209Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
73a Madeley Road, London W5 2LT
Incorporated
16/05/1994

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£-898.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £-898.00

Cash in Bank

£2.03K2026
121.77%vs 2025

2025: £914.00

Employees

62026
0vs 2025

2025: 6

In 2026, MADELEY HOUSING LIMITED reported net assets of £-898.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £2.03K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2026. Cash in Bank rose from £914.00 in 2025 to £2.03K in 2026 (121.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-898.002026
No changefrom £-898.00 in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures MADELEY HOUSING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-898.002024£-898.002026
No changevs 2024

Cash in Bank

£1.72K2024£2.03K2026
+17.8%vs 2024

+8.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202462026
+20%vs 2024+1

Biggest increase

Employees+20%

5 in 2024 to 6 in 2026

Every measure that changed in MADELEY HOUSING LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MADELEY HOUSING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£-898.00-898.00-898.00-898.00-898.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£1.73K1.47K1.72K914.002.03K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees55566

MADELEY HOUSING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MADELEY HOUSING LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MADELEY HOUSING LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did MADELEY HOUSING LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

MADELEY HOUSING LIMITED reported net assets of £-898.00 for 2026. That compares with £-898.00 in 2025.

What cash in bank did MADELEY HOUSING LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

MADELEY HOUSING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.03K for 2026. That compares with £914.00 in 2025, a change of 121.77%.

How many people does MADELEY HOUSING LIMITED employ?

toggle

MADELEY HOUSING LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2026, compared with 6 in 2025.

How have MADELEY HOUSING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, MADELEY HOUSING LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 17.8% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Cash in bank compounded at 8.6% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.72K to £2.03K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 6 in 2026 (+1).

Which years of MADELEY HOUSING LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.