MADISON APARTMENTS PHASE 2 LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07377720Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 245 Bury New Road Whitefield, Manchester, Manchester M45 8QP
- Incorporated
- 16/09/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £685.73K
Total Assets
2024: £4.69M
Total Liabilities
2024: £-567.99K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, MADISON APARTMENTS PHASE 2 LTD reported net assets of £803.66K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.70M and total liabilities of £-463.83K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £685.73K in 2024 to £803.66K in 2025 (17.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MADISON APARTMENTS PHASE 2 LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+12.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+25.6%
£639.84K in 2023 to £803.66K in 2025
MADISON APARTMENTS PHASE 2 LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MADISON APARTMENTS PHASE 2 LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 17.10%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -9.87%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MADISON APARTMENTS PHASE 2 LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 630.83K | 670.20K | 639.84K | 685.73K | 803.66K |
| Total Assets£ | 4.49M | 4.49M | 4.53M | 4.69M | 4.70M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -530.55K | 1.74M | -345.11K | -567.99K | -463.83K |
| Employees | 8 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 10 |
MADISON APARTMENTS PHASE 2 LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MADISON APARTMENTS PHASE 2 LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MADISON APARTMENTS PHASE 2 LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MADISON APARTMENTS PHASE 2 LTD report in 2025?
MADISON APARTMENTS PHASE 2 LTD reported net assets of £803.66K for 2025. That compares with £685.73K in 2024, a change of 17.20%.
What total assets did MADISON APARTMENTS PHASE 2 LTD report in 2025?
MADISON APARTMENTS PHASE 2 LTD reported total assets of £4.70M for 2025. That compares with £4.69M in 2024, a change of 0.10%.
What total liabilities did MADISON APARTMENTS PHASE 2 LTD report in 2025?
MADISON APARTMENTS PHASE 2 LTD reported total liabilities of £-463.83K for 2025. That compares with £-567.99K in 2024, a change of 18.34%.
How many people does MADISON APARTMENTS PHASE 2 LTD employ?
MADISON APARTMENTS PHASE 2 LTD reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
How have MADISON APARTMENTS PHASE 2 LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, MADISON APARTMENTS PHASE 2 LTD's net assets rose by 25.6%, total assets rose by 3.7% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 12.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £639.84K to £803.66K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+2).
Which years of MADISON APARTMENTS PHASE 2 LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.