MADISON BROOK (AGENCY) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07135514Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Fifth Floor The Lantern, 75 Hampstead Road, London NW1 2PL
- Incorporated
- 26/01/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 28 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £416.34K
Total Assets
2024: £1.29M
Cash in Bank
2024: £31.93K
Total Liabilities
2024: £854.43K
Employees
2024: 22
In 2025, MADISON BROOK (AGENCY) LIMITED reported net assets of £205.61K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.08M, cash in bank of £78.62K and total liabilities of £857.80K. Reported headcount was 28 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.29M in 2024 to £1.08M in 2025 (-16.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MADISON BROOK (AGENCY) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-7.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-19.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+30.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+53.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+136%
£363.54K in 2023 to £857.80K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-34.8%
£120.55K in 2023 to £78.62K in 2025
MADISON BROOK (AGENCY) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MADISON BROOK (AGENCY) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 19.03%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 79.38%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 9.16%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 7.28%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MADISON BROOK (AGENCY) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 215.04K | 112.22K | 242.53K | 416.34K | 205.61K |
| Total Assets£ | 575.64K | 513.64K | 631.54K | 1.29M | 1.08M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 134.33K | 145.57K | 120.55K | 31.93K | 78.62K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 360.60K | 374.37K | 363.54K | 854.43K | 857.80K |
| Employees | 8 | 22 | 23 | 22 | 28 |
MADISON BROOK (AGENCY) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MADISON BROOK (AGENCY) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MADISON BROOK (AGENCY) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MADISON BROOK (AGENCY) LIMITED report in 2025?
MADISON BROOK (AGENCY) LIMITED reported net assets of £205.61K for 2025. That compares with £416.34K in 2024, a change of -50.61%.
What total assets did MADISON BROOK (AGENCY) LIMITED report in 2025?
MADISON BROOK (AGENCY) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.08M for 2025. That compares with £1.29M in 2024, a change of -16.36%.
What cash in bank did MADISON BROOK (AGENCY) LIMITED report in 2025?
MADISON BROOK (AGENCY) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £78.62K for 2025. That compares with £31.93K in 2024, a change of 146.26%.
How many people does MADISON BROOK (AGENCY) LIMITED employ?
MADISON BROOK (AGENCY) LIMITED reported 28 employees in 2025, compared with 22 in 2024.
How have MADISON BROOK (AGENCY) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, MADISON BROOK (AGENCY) LIMITED's net assets fell by 15.2%, cash in bank fell by 34.8%, total assets rose by 71.1% and total liabilities rose by 136%. Net assets contracted at 7.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £242.53K to £205.61K. Reported headcount went from 23 in 2023 to 28 in 2025 (+5).
Which years of MADISON BROOK (AGENCY) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.