MADISONHALL PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC162554Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Johnston Carmichael, 227 West George Street, Glasgow G2 2ND
- Incorporated
- 10/01/1996
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £800.78K
Total Assets
2025: £498.00
Cash in Bank
2025: £236.89K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, MADISONHALL PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £789.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £0.00 and cash in bank of £239.91K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £800.78K in 2025 to £789.17K in 2026 (-1.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures MADISONHALL PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+3.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+6.4%
£225.44K in 2024 to £239.91K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-100%
£664.00 in 2024 to £0.00 in 2026
MADISONHALL PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MADISONHALL PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 160,798.19%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 47,567.67%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MADISONHALL PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 829.42K | 818.93K | 801.59K | 800.78K | 789.17K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.18K | 885.00 | 664.00 | 498.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 223.05K | 206.87K | 225.44K | 236.89K | 239.91K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
MADISONHALL PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MADISONHALL PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MADISONHALL PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did MADISONHALL PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2026?
MADISONHALL PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £789.17K for 2026. That compares with £800.78K in 2025, a change of -1.45%.
What total assets did MADISONHALL PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2026?
MADISONHALL PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £498.00 in 2025, a change of -100.00%.
What cash in bank did MADISONHALL PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2026?
MADISONHALL PROPERTIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £239.91K for 2026. That compares with £236.89K in 2025, a change of 1.28%.
How many people does MADISONHALL PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?
MADISONHALL PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
How have MADISONHALL PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, MADISONHALL PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets fell by 1.5%, cash in bank rose by 6.4%, total assets fell by 100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 0.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £801.59K to £789.17K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.
Which years of MADISONHALL PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.