MADVIE HEATING & PLUMBING SERVICES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06464352CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 12 The Broadway, St. Ives, Cambridgeshire PE27 5BN
- Incorporated
- 04/01/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £98.00
Total Assets
2022: £89.22K
Total Liabilities
2022: £89.12K
Employees
2022: 3
In 2023, MADVIE HEATING & PLUMBING SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £285.00. The same filing shows total assets of £78.18K and total liabilities of £77.90K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Total Liabilities fell from £89.12K in 2022 to £77.90K in 2023 (-12.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures MADVIE HEATING & PLUMBING SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+351% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+13.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+12.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1936%
£14.00 in 2021 to £285.00 in 2023
Every measure that changed in MADVIE HEATING & PLUMBING SERVICES LTD's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MADVIE HEATING & PLUMBING SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.36%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.64%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MADVIE HEATING & PLUMBING SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 14.00 | 98.00 | 285.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 61.09K | 89.22K | 78.18K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 61.07K | 89.12K | 77.90K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
MADVIE HEATING & PLUMBING SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MADVIE HEATING & PLUMBING SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
MADVIE HEATING & PLUMBING SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £285.00 for 2023. That compares with £98.00 in 2022, a change of 190.82%.
MADVIE HEATING & PLUMBING SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £78.18K for 2023. That compares with £89.22K in 2022, a change of -12.37%.
MADVIE HEATING & PLUMBING SERVICES LTD reported total liabilities of £77.90K for 2023. That compares with £89.12K in 2022, a change of -12.60%.
MADVIE HEATING & PLUMBING SERVICES LTD reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, MADVIE HEATING & PLUMBING SERVICES LTD's net assets rose by 1936%, total assets rose by 28%, total liabilities rose by 27.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 351% a year across the two years to 2023, from £14.00 to £285.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.