MAE CARE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11227779CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 4 Easthorpe Street, Ruddington, Nottingham NG11 6LA
- Incorporated
- 27/02/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 16 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-36.88K
Total Assets
2024: £12.41K
Cash in Bank
2024: £6.66K
Total Liabilities
2024: £49.29K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, MAE CARE LTD reported net assets of £-41.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.39K, cash in bank of £3.03K and total liabilities of £44.87K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £12.41K in 2024 to £3.39K in 2025 (-72.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MAE CARE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-60.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-12.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+60%
10 in 2023 to 16 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-84.2%
£21.44K in 2023 to £3.39K in 2025
MAE CARE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MAE CARE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -1,222.52%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1,322.52%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 6.76%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 89.42%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MAE CARE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 110.00 | -16.16K | -36.65K | -36.88K | -41.48K |
| Total Assets£ | 110.00 | 5.33K | 21.44K | 12.41K | 3.39K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | 6.66K | 3.03K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 21.49K | 58.09K | 49.29K | 44.87K |
| Employees | 3 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 16 |
MAE CARE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MAE CARE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MAE CARE LTD reported net assets of £-41.48K for 2025. That compares with £-36.88K in 2024, a change of -12.48%.
MAE CARE LTD reported total assets of £3.39K for 2025. That compares with £12.41K in 2024, a change of -72.67%.
MAE CARE LTD reported cash in bank of £3.03K for 2025. That compares with £6.66K in 2024, a change of -54.46%.
MAE CARE LTD reported 16 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MAE CARE LTD's total assets fell by 84.2%, total liabilities fell by 22.8% and employee numbers rose by 60%. Total assets contracted at 60.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £21.44K to £3.39K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 16 in 2025 (+6).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.