MAEVING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11404796CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Behind Global Moto Sibree Road, Stonebridge Trading Estate (South), Coventry CV3 4FD
- Incorporated
- 08/06/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 40 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £2.41M
Total Assets
2023: £5.39M
Cash in Bank
2023: £1.49M
Total Liabilities
2022: £2.38M
Employees
2023: 34
In 2024, MAEVING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.13M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.20M, cash in bank of £51.76K and total liabilities of £2.98M. Reported headcount was 40 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £5.39M in 2023 to £1.20M in 2024 (-77.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures MAEVING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-5.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-77.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-47.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+73.9%
23 in 2022 to 40 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-94.9%
£1.01M in 2022 to £51.76K in 2024
MAEVING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MAEVING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 93.63%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 55.27%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 50.05%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 4.30%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MAEVING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.30M | 1.27M | 2.41M | 1.13M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.34M | 4.37M | 5.39M | 1.20M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.40M | 1.01M | 1.49M | 51.76K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 29.46K | 2.38M | 2.98M | – |
| Employees | 9 | 23 | 34 | 40 |
MAEVING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MAEVING LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
MAEVING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.13M for 2024. That compares with £2.41M in 2023, a change of -53.20%.
MAEVING LIMITED reported total assets of £1.20M for 2024. That compares with £5.39M in 2023, a change of -77.64%.
MAEVING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £51.76K for 2024. That compares with £1.49M in 2023, a change of -96.53%.
MAEVING LIMITED reported 40 employees in 2024, compared with 34 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, MAEVING LIMITED's net assets fell by 11.2%, cash in bank fell by 94.9%, total assets fell by 72.4% and employee numbers rose by 73.9%. Net assets contracted at 5.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.27M to £1.13M. Reported headcount went from 23 in 2022 to 40 in 2024 (+17).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.