Active

MAGGIORE RESTAURANTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
03796229Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Eden House, Reynolds Road, Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire HP9 2FL
Incorporated
25/06/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
57 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£106.61K2024
-58.54%vs 2023

2023: £257.15K

Total Assets

£1.34M2024
4.97%vs 2023

2023: £1.28M

Cash in Bank

£191.51K2024
13.11%vs 2023

2023: £169.31K

Total Liabilities

£1.24M2024
20.95%vs 2023

2023: £1.02M

Employees

572024
-2vs 2023

2023: 59

In 2024, MAGGIORE RESTAURANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £106.61K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.34M, cash in bank of £191.51K and total liabilities of £1.24M. Reported headcount was 57 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £1.02M in 2023 to £1.24M in 2024 (20.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£106.61K2024
-58.54%from £257.15K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures MAGGIORE RESTAURANTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£196.17K2022£106.61K2024
-45.7%vs 2022

-26.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£41.52K2022£191.51K2024
+361%vs 2022

+115% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.25M2022£1.34M2024
+7.1%vs 2022

+3.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.06M2022£1.24M2024
+16.8%vs 2022

+8.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

642022572024
-10.9%vs 2022-7

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+361%

£41.52K in 2022 to £191.51K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-45.7%

£196.17K in 2022 to £106.61K in 2024

MAGGIORE RESTAURANTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MAGGIORE RESTAURANTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
7.94%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
92.06%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
15.49%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
14.26%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MAGGIORE RESTAURANTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£5.07K196.17K257.15K106.61K
Total Assets£1.70M1.25M1.28M1.34M
Cash in Bank£328.69K41.52K169.31K191.51K
Total Liabilities£1.47M1.06M1.02M1.24M
Employees29645957

MAGGIORE RESTAURANTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MAGGIORE RESTAURANTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MAGGIORE RESTAURANTS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did MAGGIORE RESTAURANTS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

MAGGIORE RESTAURANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £106.61K for 2024. That compares with £257.15K in 2023, a change of -58.54%.

What total assets did MAGGIORE RESTAURANTS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

MAGGIORE RESTAURANTS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.34M for 2024. That compares with £1.28M in 2023, a change of 4.97%.

What cash in bank did MAGGIORE RESTAURANTS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

MAGGIORE RESTAURANTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £191.51K for 2024. That compares with £169.31K in 2023, a change of 13.11%.

How many people does MAGGIORE RESTAURANTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

MAGGIORE RESTAURANTS LIMITED reported 57 employees in 2024, compared with 59 in 2023.

How have MAGGIORE RESTAURANTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, MAGGIORE RESTAURANTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 45.7%, cash in bank rose by 361%, total assets rose by 7.1% and total liabilities rose by 16.8%. Net assets contracted at 26.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £196.17K to £106.61K. Reported headcount went from 64 in 2022 to 57 in 2024 (-7).

Which years of MAGGIORE RESTAURANTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.