MAGICSPOON LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09947623CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 250 Watford Road, Wembley, Middx HA1 3TX
- Incorporated
- 12/01/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-4.94K
Total Assets
2024: £6.60K
Total Liabilities
2024: £11.54K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, MAGICSPOON LTD reported net assets of £14.19K. The same filing shows total assets of £31.64K and total liabilities of £17.45K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £6.60K in 2024 to £31.64K in 2025 (379.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MAGICSPOON LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+133% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+23.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+445%
£5.81K in 2023 to £31.64K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for MAGICSPOON LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MAGICSPOON LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 44.86%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 55.14%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MAGICSPOON LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -6.56K | -3.22K | -5.58K | -4.94K | 14.19K |
| Total Assets£ | 4.32K | 7.97K | 5.81K | 6.60K | 31.64K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 10.88K | 11.19K | 11.39K | 11.54K | 17.45K |
| Employees | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
MAGICSPOON LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MAGICSPOON LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MAGICSPOON LTD reported net assets of £14.19K for 2025. That compares with £-4.94K in 2024, a change of 387.40%.
MAGICSPOON LTD reported total assets of £31.64K for 2025. That compares with £6.60K in 2024, a change of 379.09%.
MAGICSPOON LTD reported total liabilities of £17.45K for 2025. That compares with £11.54K in 2024, a change of 51.16%.
MAGICSPOON LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MAGICSPOON LTD's total assets rose by 445%, total liabilities rose by 53.2% and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Total assets compounded at 133% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.81K to £31.64K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.