MAGNETS 4 HEALTH LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04637774CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Counting House, 9 High Street, Tring, Herts HP23 5TE
- Incorporated
- 15/01/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £18.63K
Total Assets
2025: £72.11K
Total Liabilities
2025: £53.48K
Employees
2025: 2
In 2026, MAGNETS 4 HEALTH LIMITED reported net assets of £21.12K. The same filing shows total assets of £69.93K and total liabilities of £48.81K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £53.48K in 2025 to £48.81K in 2026 (-8.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures MAGNETS 4 HEALTH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+9.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-11.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-18% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+20.5%
£17.52K in 2024 to £21.12K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
3 in 2024 to 2 in 2026
MAGNETS 4 HEALTH LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MAGNETS 4 HEALTH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 30.19%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 69.81%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MAGNETS 4 HEALTH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 34.80K | 37.10K | 17.52K | 18.63K | 21.12K |
| Total Assets£ | 87.59K | 98.75K | 90.08K | 72.11K | 69.93K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 52.79K | 61.65K | 72.57K | 53.48K | 48.81K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
MAGNETS 4 HEALTH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MAGNETS 4 HEALTH LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
MAGNETS 4 HEALTH LIMITED reported net assets of £21.12K for 2026. That compares with £18.63K in 2025, a change of 13.34%.
MAGNETS 4 HEALTH LIMITED reported total assets of £69.93K for 2026. That compares with £72.11K in 2025, a change of -3.02%.
MAGNETS 4 HEALTH LIMITED reported total liabilities of £48.81K for 2026. That compares with £53.48K in 2025, a change of -8.72%.
MAGNETS 4 HEALTH LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 2 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, MAGNETS 4 HEALTH LIMITED's net assets rose by 20.5%, total assets fell by 22.4%, total liabilities fell by 32.7% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 9.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £17.52K to £21.12K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 2 in 2026 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.