Active

MAGNUM WHITELINE LIMITED Financials

Company number
09831423Copy
Copy
Registered office
186 Bury New Road Whitefield, Manchester, Lancashire M45 6QF
Incorporated
19/10/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
25 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.46M2025
14.92%vs 2024

2024: £1.27M

Total Assets

£1.53M2025
1.83%vs 2024

2024: £1.50M

Cash in Bank

£51.64K2025
-52.38%vs 2024

2024: £108.44K

Total Liabilities

£0.002021
First reported year

Employees

252025
0vs 2024

2024: 25

In 2025, MAGNUM WHITELINE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.46M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.53M, cash in bank of £51.64K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 25 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.27M in 2024 to £1.46M in 2025 (14.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.46M2025
14.92%from £1.27M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MAGNUM WHITELINE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.08M2023£1.46M2025
+35.5%vs 2023

+16.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£3.53K2023£51.64K2025
+1362%vs 2023

+282% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.51M2023£1.53M2025
+1.1%vs 2023

+0.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

-242023252025
Increasedvs 2023+49

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+1362%

£3.53K in 2023 to £51.64K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for MAGNUM WHITELINE LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MAGNUM WHITELINE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
95.33%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
3.37%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MAGNUM WHITELINE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£986.37K989.45K1.08M1.27M1.46M
Total Assets£1.55M1.54M1.51M1.50M1.53M
Cash in Bank£230.89K62.74K3.53K108.44K51.64K
Total Liabilities£0.00––––
Employees39-22-242525

MAGNUM WHITELINE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MAGNUM WHITELINE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MAGNUM WHITELINE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.46M for 2025. That compares with £1.27M in 2024, a change of 14.92%.

MAGNUM WHITELINE LIMITED reported total assets of £1.53M for 2025. That compares with £1.50M in 2024, a change of 1.83%.

MAGNUM WHITELINE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £51.64K for 2025. That compares with £108.44K in 2024, a change of -52.38%.

MAGNUM WHITELINE LIMITED reported 25 employees in 2025, compared with 25 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, MAGNUM WHITELINE LIMITED's net assets rose by 35.5%, cash in bank rose by 1362% and total assets rose by 1.1%. Net assets compounded at 16.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.08M to £1.46M. Reported headcount went from -24 in 2023 to 25 in 2025 (+49).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.