MAGNUS (BUZZARD) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06573622Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Beck House, 77a King Street, Knutsford, Cheshire WA16 6DX
- Incorporated
- 23/04/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £669.93K
Total Assets
2024: £711.68K
Total Liabilities
2024: £41.75K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, MAGNUS (BUZZARD) LIMITED reported net assets of £625.98K. The same filing shows total assets of £669.77K and total liabilities of £43.79K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £669.93K in 2024 to £625.98K in 2025 (-6.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MAGNUS (BUZZARD) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+16.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+16.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+36.3%
£459.40K in 2023 to £625.98K in 2025
Every measure that changed in MAGNUS (BUZZARD) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MAGNUS (BUZZARD) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 93.46%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 6.54%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MAGNUS (BUZZARD) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 303.45K | 441.64K | 459.40K | 669.93K | 625.98K |
| Total Assets£ | 315.14K | 468.52K | 496.26K | 711.68K | 669.77K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 8.46K | 26.88K | 36.86K | 41.75K | 43.79K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
MAGNUS (BUZZARD) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MAGNUS (BUZZARD) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MAGNUS (BUZZARD) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MAGNUS (BUZZARD) LIMITED report in 2025?
MAGNUS (BUZZARD) LIMITED reported net assets of £625.98K for 2025. That compares with £669.93K in 2024, a change of -6.56%.
What total assets did MAGNUS (BUZZARD) LIMITED report in 2025?
MAGNUS (BUZZARD) LIMITED reported total assets of £669.77K for 2025. That compares with £711.68K in 2024, a change of -5.89%.
What total liabilities did MAGNUS (BUZZARD) LIMITED report in 2025?
MAGNUS (BUZZARD) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £43.79K for 2025. That compares with £41.75K in 2024, a change of 4.89%.
How many people does MAGNUS (BUZZARD) LIMITED employ?
MAGNUS (BUZZARD) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have MAGNUS (BUZZARD) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, MAGNUS (BUZZARD) LIMITED's net assets rose by 36.3%, total assets rose by 35%, total liabilities rose by 18.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 16.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £459.40K to £625.98K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of MAGNUS (BUZZARD) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.