Active

MAGNUS ESTATES LIMITED Financials

Company number
03558108Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset BH15 2PW
Incorporated
05/05/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.62M2025
1.69%vs 2024

2024: £2.58M

Cash in Bank

£92.88K2025
68.07%vs 2024

2024: £55.26K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, MAGNUS ESTATES LIMITED reported net assets of £2.62M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £92.88K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £2.58M in 2024 to £2.62M in 2025 (1.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.62M2025
1.69%from £2.58M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MAGNUS ESTATES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.59M2023£2.62M2025
+1.2%vs 2023

+0.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£102.95K2023£92.88K2025
-9.8%vs 2023

-5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202342025
+33.3%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Employees+33.3%

3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-9.8%

£102.95K in 2023 to £92.88K in 2025

MAGNUS ESTATES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MAGNUS ESTATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.57M2.61M2.59M2.58M2.62M
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£158.69K129.83K102.95K55.26K92.88K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees33344

MAGNUS ESTATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MAGNUS ESTATES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MAGNUS ESTATES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did MAGNUS ESTATES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MAGNUS ESTATES LIMITED reported net assets of £2.62M for 2025. That compares with £2.58M in 2024, a change of 1.69%.

What cash in bank did MAGNUS ESTATES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MAGNUS ESTATES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £92.88K for 2025. That compares with £55.26K in 2024, a change of 68.07%.

How many people does MAGNUS ESTATES LIMITED employ?

toggle

MAGNUS ESTATES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have MAGNUS ESTATES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, MAGNUS ESTATES LIMITED's net assets rose by 1.2%, cash in bank fell by 9.8% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 0.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.59M to £2.62M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).

Which years of MAGNUS ESTATES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.