MAHARAJA LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04766714Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Maharaja Restaurant, The Street, Bramber, Steyning, West Sussex BN44 3WE
- Incorporated
- 16/05/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £98.42K
Total Assets
2024: £213.87K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, MAHARAJA LIMITED reported net assets of £-30.22K. The same filing shows total assets of £68.34K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £213.87K in 2024 to £68.34K in 2025 (-68.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MAHARAJA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-44.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-132%
£95.25K in 2023 to £-30.22K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for MAHARAJA LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MAHARAJA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -44.22%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MAHARAJA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 95.25K | 98.42K | -30.22K |
| Total Assets£ | 224.54K | 213.87K | 68.34K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 6 |
MAHARAJA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MAHARAJA LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MAHARAJA LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MAHARAJA LIMITED report in 2025?
MAHARAJA LIMITED reported net assets of £-30.22K for 2025. That compares with £98.42K in 2024, a change of -130.70%.
What total assets did MAHARAJA LIMITED report in 2025?
MAHARAJA LIMITED reported total assets of £68.34K for 2025. That compares with £213.87K in 2024, a change of -68.05%.
How many people does MAHARAJA LIMITED employ?
MAHARAJA LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
How have MAHARAJA LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, MAHARAJA LIMITED's net assets fell by 132%, total assets fell by 69.6% and employee numbers fell by 14.3%. Total assets contracted at 44.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £224.54K to £68.34K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of MAHARAJA LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.