MAIA ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09967602Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- April Barns Redditch Road, Ullenhall, Henley-In-Arden, West Midlands B95 5NY
- Incorporated
- 25/01/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £753.53K
Total Assets
2025: £1.39M
Cash in Bank
2025: £546.24K
Total Liabilities
2025: £637.34K
Employees
2025: 0
In 2026, MAIA ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £798.93K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.42M, cash in bank of £575.43K and total liabilities of £616.15K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £753.53K in 2025 to £798.93K in 2026 (6.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures MAIA ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+10.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+5.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-6.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+3.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+22.8%
£650.67K in 2024 to £798.93K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
9 in 2024 to 0 in 2026
MAIA ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MAIA ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 56.46%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 43.54%2026
- Cash to liabilities
- 93.39%2026
- Cash to total assets
- 40.66%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MAIA ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 493.32K | 1.03M | 650.67K | 753.53K | 798.93K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.32M | 2.10M | 1.62M | 1.39M | 1.42M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 508.24K | 950.39K | 513.93K | 546.24K | 575.43K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 558.17K | 660.72K | 570.63K | 637.34K | 616.15K |
| Employees | 5 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
MAIA ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MAIA ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MAIA ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did MAIA ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2026?
MAIA ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £798.93K for 2026. That compares with £753.53K in 2025, a change of 6.02%.
What total assets did MAIA ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2026?
MAIA ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £1.42M for 2026. That compares with £1.39M in 2025, a change of 1.74%.
What cash in bank did MAIA ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2026?
MAIA ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £575.43K for 2026. That compares with £546.24K in 2025, a change of 5.34%.
How many people does MAIA ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED employ?
MAIA ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.
How have MAIA ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, MAIA ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets rose by 22.8%, cash in bank rose by 12%, total assets fell by 12.7% and total liabilities rose by 8%. Net assets compounded at 10.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £650.67K to £798.93K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-9).
Which years of MAIA ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.