MAIDENHEAD HOCKEY CLUB LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02711199CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Donald Reid Group Limited, 1010 Eskdale Road, Winnersh Triangle, Wokingham RG41 5TS
- Incorporated
- 30/04/1992
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £144.48K
Total Assets
2024: £147.85K
Total Liabilities
2024: £3.37K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, MAIDENHEAD HOCKEY CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £113.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £118.65K and total liabilities of £5.63K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £144.48K in 2024 to £113.02K in 2025 (-21.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MAIDENHEAD HOCKEY CLUB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-19.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-18.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+28% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+63.7%
£3.44K in 2023 to £5.63K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
MAIDENHEAD HOCKEY CLUB LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MAIDENHEAD HOCKEY CLUB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 95.25%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 4.75%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MAIDENHEAD HOCKEY CLUB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 192.01K | 190.24K | 173.30K | 144.48K | 113.02K |
| Total Assets£ | 259.02K | 197.36K | 176.74K | 147.85K | 118.65K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 67.01K | 7.13K | 3.44K | 3.37K | 5.63K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
MAIDENHEAD HOCKEY CLUB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MAIDENHEAD HOCKEY CLUB LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MAIDENHEAD HOCKEY CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £113.02K for 2025. That compares with £144.48K in 2024, a change of -21.78%.
MAIDENHEAD HOCKEY CLUB LIMITED reported total assets of £118.65K for 2025. That compares with £147.85K in 2024, a change of -19.75%.
MAIDENHEAD HOCKEY CLUB LIMITED reported total liabilities of £5.63K for 2025. That compares with £3.37K in 2024, a change of 67.14%.
MAIDENHEAD HOCKEY CLUB LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MAIDENHEAD HOCKEY CLUB LIMITED's net assets fell by 34.8%, total assets fell by 32.9%, total liabilities rose by 63.7% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 19.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £173.30K to £113.02K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.