MAILPOINT DIRECT MAIL & MARKETING SERVICES LTD
CopyKey Data
Status
Company No.
Incorporation date
Size
Classification
Contacts
Registered address
Total Assets
No recordsNumber of employees
No recordsCash in Bank
No recordsConfirmation
Financial Ratios
MAILPOINT DIRECT MAIL & MARKETING SERVICES LTD has not submitted financial statements
MAILPOINT DIRECT MAIL & MARKETING SERVICES LTD has not submitted financial statements or the data is not publicly available. Please check back later – the information may be updated.
Credit report
It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.
People
Officers
No officers data available.
Persons with Significant Control
No PSC data available.
Similar companies
Category:
Raising of other animalsComp. code:
13722288Reg. date:
03/11/2021Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Hunting trapping and related service activitiesComp. code:
14414705Reg. date:
12/10/2022Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Growing of riceComp. code:
14414816Reg. date:
12/10/2022Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Silviculture and other forestry activitiesComp. code:
07862250Reg. date:
28/11/2011Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Growing of riceComp. code:
14414821Reg. date:
12/10/2022Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Description
About MAILPOINT DIRECT MAIL & MARKETING SERVICES LTD
MAILPOINT DIRECT MAIL & MARKETING SERVICES LTD is an(a) Dissolved company incorporated on 14/10/1987 with the registered office located at 14 Heene Terrace, Flat3, Worthing, West Sussex BN14 3NR. There is currently no active directors according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees Unknown according to last financial statements.Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of MAILPOINT DIRECT MAIL & MARKETING SERVICES LTD?
MAILPOINT DIRECT MAIL & MARKETING SERVICES LTD is currently Dissolved. It was registered on 14/10/1987 and dissolved on 14/08/2017.
Where is MAILPOINT DIRECT MAIL & MARKETING SERVICES LTD located?
MAILPOINT DIRECT MAIL & MARKETING SERVICES LTD is registered at 14 Heene Terrace, Flat3, Worthing, West Sussex BN14 3NR.
What does MAILPOINT DIRECT MAIL & MARKETING SERVICES LTD do?
MAILPOINT DIRECT MAIL & MARKETING SERVICES LTD operates in the Dormant Company (99.99/9 - SIC 2007) sector.
What is the latest filing for MAILPOINT DIRECT MAIL & MARKETING SERVICES LTD?
The latest filing was on 14/08/2017: Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off.