MAIN SPACE MEDIA LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13228651Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Elm Bank Farm, Heightington, Bewdley, Worcestershire DY12 2YP
- Incorporated
- 26/02/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-4.34K
Total Assets
2024: £2.30K
Total Liabilities
2024: £6.64K
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, MAIN SPACE MEDIA LTD reported net assets of £-328.00. The same filing shows total assets of £4.28K and total liabilities of £4.61K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-4.34K in 2024 to £-328.00 in 2025 (92.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MAIN SPACE MEDIA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+101% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-16.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+304%
£1.06K in 2023 to £4.28K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-30.3%
£6.61K in 2023 to £4.61K in 2025
MAIN SPACE MEDIA LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MAIN SPACE MEDIA LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -7.66%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 107.66%2025
- Revenue per employee
- £14.26K2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MAIN SPACE MEDIA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 75.00 | -5.55K | -4.34K | -328.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 1.16K | 1.06K | 2.30K | 4.28K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.08K | 6.61K | 6.64K | 4.61K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
MAIN SPACE MEDIA LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MAIN SPACE MEDIA LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MAIN SPACE MEDIA LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MAIN SPACE MEDIA LTD report in 2025?
MAIN SPACE MEDIA LTD reported net assets of £-328.00 for 2025. That compares with £-4.34K in 2024, a change of 92.44%.
What total assets did MAIN SPACE MEDIA LTD report in 2025?
MAIN SPACE MEDIA LTD reported total assets of £4.28K for 2025. That compares with £2.30K in 2024, a change of 86.17%.
What total liabilities did MAIN SPACE MEDIA LTD report in 2025?
MAIN SPACE MEDIA LTD reported total liabilities of £4.61K for 2025. That compares with £6.64K in 2024, a change of -30.54%.
How many people does MAIN SPACE MEDIA LTD employ?
MAIN SPACE MEDIA LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
How have MAIN SPACE MEDIA LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, MAIN SPACE MEDIA LTD's total assets rose by 304%, total liabilities fell by 30.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 101% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.06K to £4.28K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of MAIN SPACE MEDIA LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.