MAINLINE LINKS LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC384834CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Greystones House, Watten, Wick, Caithness KW1 5UG
- Incorporated
- 03/09/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £112.09K
Employees
2022: 14
In 2023, MAINLINE LINKS LTD reported net assets of £130.77K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £112.09K in 2022 to £130.77K in 2023 (16.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures MAINLINE LINKS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+119% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+378%
£27.38K in 2021 to £130.77K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Employees-14.3%
14 in 2021 to 12 in 2023
MAINLINE LINKS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MAINLINE LINKS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 27.38K | 112.09K | 130.77K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 14 | 14 | 12 |
MAINLINE LINKS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MAINLINE LINKS LTD covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
MAINLINE LINKS LTD reported net assets of £130.77K for 2023. That compares with £112.09K in 2022, a change of 16.66%.
MAINLINE LINKS LTD reported 12 employees in 2023, compared with 14 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, MAINLINE LINKS LTD's net assets rose by 378% and employee numbers fell by 14.3%. Net assets compounded at 119% a year across the two years to 2023, from £27.38K to £130.77K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2021 to 12 in 2023 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.