Active

MAINSTAY PARTNERS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04098825Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Broom House 39/43 London Road, Hadleigh, Benfleet SS7 2QL
Incorporated
30/10/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-324.28K2024
-20.44%vs 2023

2023: £-269.25K

Total Assets

£92.35K2024
349.47%vs 2023

2023: £20.55K

Cash in Bank

£309.002024
-93.67%vs 2023

2023: £4.88K

Total Liabilities

£416.63K2024
43.77%vs 2023

2023: £289.80K

Employees

52024
-1vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2024, MAINSTAY PARTNERS LIMITED reported net assets of £-324.28K. The same filing shows total assets of £92.35K, cash in bank of £309.00 and total liabilities of £416.63K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £289.80K in 2023 to £416.63K in 2024 (43.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-324.28K2024
-20.44%from £-269.25K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures MAINSTAY PARTNERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-313.46K2022£-324.28K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£30.61K2022£309.002024
-99%vs 2022

-90% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£71.89K2022£92.35K2024
+28.5%vs 2022

+13.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£385.35K2022£416.63K2024
+8.1%vs 2022

+4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

22202252024
-77.3%vs 2022-17

Biggest increase

Total Assets+28.5%

£71.89K in 2022 to £92.35K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-99%

£30.61K in 2022 to £309.00 in 2024

MAINSTAY PARTNERS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MAINSTAY PARTNERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-351.15%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
451.15%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.07%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.33%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MAINSTAY PARTNERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-267.08K-313.46K-269.25K-324.28K
Total Assets£85.06K71.89K20.55K92.35K
Cash in Bank£51.16K30.61K4.88K309.00
Total Liabilities£352.09K385.35K289.80K416.63K
Employees222265

MAINSTAY PARTNERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MAINSTAY PARTNERS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MAINSTAY PARTNERS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did MAINSTAY PARTNERS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

MAINSTAY PARTNERS LIMITED reported net assets of £-324.28K for 2024. That compares with £-269.25K in 2023, a change of -20.44%.

What total assets did MAINSTAY PARTNERS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

MAINSTAY PARTNERS LIMITED reported total assets of £92.35K for 2024. That compares with £20.55K in 2023, a change of 349.47%.

What cash in bank did MAINSTAY PARTNERS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

MAINSTAY PARTNERS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £309.00 for 2024. That compares with £4.88K in 2023, a change of -93.67%.

How many people does MAINSTAY PARTNERS LIMITED employ?

toggle

MAINSTAY PARTNERS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.

How have MAINSTAY PARTNERS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, MAINSTAY PARTNERS LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 99%, total assets rose by 28.5%, total liabilities rose by 8.1% and employee numbers fell by 77.3%. Cash in bank contracted at 90% a year across the two years to 2024, from £30.61K to £309.00. Reported headcount went from 22 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (-17).

Which years of MAINSTAY PARTNERS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.